ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOS - IMO 8122816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CHRISTOSAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8122816Hits:453
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 23/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Hong
IMO:8122816
Former name(s):
- Christos (Until 2009 Jul)
- Jag Radhika (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pooja (Until 1993 Dec)
- Ruth Venture (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,978 tons
Summer DWT:41,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUA HONG
© Ivan Meshkov
HUA HONG
© Ivan Meshkov
CHRISTOS
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!