ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS EFREM - IMO 8113592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:AGIOS EFREMAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8113592Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Agios Efrem / 8113592 at Calais 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Lara
IMO:8113592
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671541000
Callsign:5VDB3
Former name(s):
- Deniz Yildizi S (Until 2014 Nov)
- Calliope F (Until 2009 Mar)
- Agios Efrem (Until 2006 Mar)
- Evangelia Iii (Until 2001 Nov)
- Swan (Until 1991 Jun)
- Frisian Bay (Until 1986)
- Samsun Bay (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,752 tons
Summer DWT:4,792 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°29’10.86” N, 30°6’53.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.7kts, 218°
Destination:
Location:Alex
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
00:30:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 14th, 00:30:38 UTCAlex
2016 October 15th, 11:00:53 UTCAlex
2016 October 13th, 15:00:34 UTCBeirut
2015 September 8th, 19:00:24 UTCAlexandria
2015 September 3rd, 14:30:41 UTCMersin
2015 August 18th, 22:00:22 UTCMarsin
2015 August 4th, 06:00:56 UTCMersin
2015 July 29th, 00:00:29 UTCAlex
2015 June 27th, 14:00:19 UTCMersin
2015 May 17th, 13:30:12 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Samsun Bay
© Frits Olinga
Samsun Bay
© Frits Olinga
DENIZ YILDIZI S
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!