ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUFFOLK - IMO 8217910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:SUFFOLKAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8217910Hits:476
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship SUFFOLK incoming to the port of DUNKERQUE-EST with the help of the tugs in brow l'AVENTUREUX n 41 ,and in stern the TEMERAIRE N52.
Saturday March 24, 2006.

IMO number: 8217910
Name of ship: SUFFOLK
Call Sign: MRSS8
Gross tonnage: 14102
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1984
Flag: United Kingdom
Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner:JIBONEY
Address: 7-12, Tavistock Square, London UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LTD

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Suffolk
IMO:8217910
Former name(s):
- Maersk Suffolk (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sofie Maersk (Until 1993 Sep)
- Oluf Maersk (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Suffolk
© Knut Helge Schistad
SUFFOLK
© Graham Darling
Suffolk
© Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!