ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Terceiro [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:594
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The elegant P&O vessel Artemis (former Royal Princess) arriving at Santarem, Brazil on March 01st 2006 during her maiden Amazon Cruise. Although the Royal Princess was familiar to Amazon waters, Artemis visited new ports and brought different type of passengers. It was like having the ship for the first time in the Amazon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°11’9.53” N, 15°53’53.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 220° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 21st, 05:30:30 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 20th, 10:00:51 UTCArrecife
2016 October 16th, 05:00:38 UTCGenova
2016 March 29th, 23:30:42 UTCHalong Bay
2016 March 25th, 21:30:49 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 17th, 19:30:32 UTCVladivostok
2016 March 14th, 19:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2016 March 12th, 06:00:35 UTCJp Osa 2t
2016 March 5th, 22:30:38 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 18th, 17:00:38 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© stara zientara
ARTANIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
ARTANIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!