ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capitaine Tasman - IMO 7228211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Capitaine TasmanAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7228211Hits:1,180
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Capitaine Tasman (1972)4,678grt. Reg.Vanuatu
IMO - 7228211
Ex:Ridge -87
Renamed:Nevada Merchant -97
Princess Lily -98
Departing Timaru 24-41-93 bound for Noumea,taken from Pilot Boat "Ohau"
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Lily
IMO:7228211
Former name(s):
- Nevada Merchant (Until 1998 Aug)
- Capitaine Tasman (Until 1997 May)
- Ridge (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,882 tons
Summer DWT:7,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPITAINE TASMAN
© Yvon Perchoc
Capitaine Tasman
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!