ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN DIEGO - IMO 8503723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:SAN DIEGOAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8503723Hits:634
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
San Diego (1985)3,267grt. Reg.Panama
Ex:Etsuyo Maru -93
Renamed:Seatta -97
Arriving Bluff Harbour 30-4-95



Vessel Identification
Name:Naftilos
IMO:8503723
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529558000
Callsign:T3FD2
Former name(s):
- Saetta (Until 2013 Apr)
- San Diego (Until 1997 Sep)
- Etsuyo Maru (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,267 tons
Summer DWT:3,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naftilos
© Dave Leonard
Saetta
© fernando
SAETTA
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!