ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN BYANKIN - IMO 9088902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:KAPITAN BYANKINAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9088902Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kapitan Byankin (1994)9,530grt. Reg.Russia
IMO - 9088902 Re-Flagged too Cyprus -05
Lyttelton Harbour 12-10-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Keelung
IMO:9088902
Former name(s):
- Sitc Keelung (Until 2014 Sep)
- Kapitan Byankin (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,530 tons
Summer DWT:12,713 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SITC KEELUNG
© Knut Helge Schistad
SITC KEELUNG
© Knut Helge Schistad
SITC KEELUNG
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!