ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOODWILL TRAVELLER - IMO 6619906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GOODWILL TRAVELLERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6619906Hits:991
Location:Garston, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Garston Docks 22nd August 1975.
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Fortunato
IMO:6619906
Flag:Paraguay
Callsign:ZPIF
Former name(s):
- Plata Feeder (Until 2001 Jul)
- Hybur Traveller (Until 1989)
- Goodwill Traveller (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,143 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Asuncion
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Goodwill Traveller
© sharpnessship
GOODWILL TRAVELLER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!