ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARDWICKE GRANGE - IMO 5142798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:HARDWICKE GRANGEAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:5142798Hits:1,267
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacques
IMO:5142798
Former name(s):
- Hardwicke Grange (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,234 tons
Summer DWT:10,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hardwicke Grange
© gwrdave
HARDWICKE GRANGE
© sterntube
JACQUES
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2006 20:17 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken,
certainly one of my favourites of all time.
I am so pleased the slide has scanned so well.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 26, 2006 18:14 (12 years ago)
Great shot Derek, of a grand old ship.

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!