ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald Star - IMO 9017252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roberto vittorio romano [View profile]Title:Emerald StarAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9017252Hits:578
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
enter in naples drydock on 24/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgen Del Carmen B
IMO:9017252
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355002000
Callsign:HP5588
Former name(s):
- Emerald Star (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,072 tons
Summer DWT:7,572 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRGEN DEL CARMEN B
© Wil Weijsters
VIRGEN DEL CARMEN B
© Captain Carlitos
Virgen del Carmen B
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!