ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBERIA - IMO 8117835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:IBERIAAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8117835Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Iberia / 8117835 at Calais 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ribo
IMO:8117835
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518906000
Callsign:E5U2853
Former name(s):
- Hope L (Until 2014 Jun)
- Star 1 (Until 2013 Aug)
- Iberia (Until 2008 May)
- Kolkhida (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kaptano (Until 1991 Jan)
- Ebru Kaptanoglu (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,992 tons
Summer DWT:3,423 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTANO
© simonwp
HOPE L
© juandofer
HOPE L
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!