ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUBAI HIGHWAY - IMO 8620076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:DUBAI HIGHWAYAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8620076Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DUBAI HIGHWAY. Imo 8620076.Owners: Oasis Shipping. Photo:(C) Reinier Meuleman 21.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Highway
IMO:8620076
Former name(s):
- Gulf Highway (Until 2005 Jan)
- Stk 1025 (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,539 tons
Summer DWT:1,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DUBAI HIGHWAY
© Viktor
DUBAI HIGHWAY
© Viktor
DUBAI HIGHWAY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!