ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAOLA - IMO 9300207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:PAOLAAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9300207Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
PAOLA, Melbourne 12 February 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Paula
IMO:9300207
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354552000
Callsign:HOUJ
Former name(s):
- Paola (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,564 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’24.1” S, 115°39’57.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 307° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 00:00:13 UTCTauranga
2018 September 10th, 22:00:08 UTCKwinana;aus
2018 August 6th, 01:00:03 UTCWei Fang
2018 July 5th, 11:00:17 UTCPortland,aus
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:47 UTCBellbay
2018 March 28th, 09:00:32 UTCTimaru
2018 March 23rd, 13:00:47 UTCBluff,nz
2018 February 10th, 22:00:02 UTCUno
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:29 UTCKunsan
2017 December 2nd, 20:00:26 UTCSingapore.ebga
More Of This Ship
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
Princess Paula
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!