ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haci Emine Ana - IMO 8117847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Haci Emine AnaAdded:Jan 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8117847Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Haci Emine Ana / 8117847 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Emine Ana
IMO:8117847
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000088
Callsign:TCGT
Former name(s):
- Ismail Kaptanoglu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Kazim Kolotoglu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,923 tons
Summer DWT:8,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HACI EMINE ANA
© Vincent Thépaut
Haci Emine Ana
© Vladimir Knyaz
HACI EMINE ANA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!