ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARADISE - IMO 9040663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:PARADISEAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9040663Hits:714
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PARADISE, Singapore 22 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeybe
IMO:9040663
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042650
Callsign:TCMG4
Former name(s):
- Bluemarine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Nermin N (Until 2007 Jul)
- Paradise (Until 2006 Aug)
- Marine Jade (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’57.54” N, 25°55’24.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 131° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
20:00:01 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 14:00:39 UTCSausse
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:49 UTCIzmit
2018 April 19th, 08:00:23 UTCIskendurun
2018 April 7th, 12:00:22 UTCIzmit
2017 December 31st, 23:59:07 UTCIzmit
2017 December 21st, 08:00:10 UTCUak.illck
2017 November 24th, 11:30:33 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2017 November 15th, 05:00:29 UTCIskenderun/turkey
2017 November 4th, 13:00:31 UTCIskendurun
2017 October 27th, 13:00:32 UTCIskendurun
More Of This Ship
Zeybe
© babür halulu
Zeybe
© babür halulu
Zeybe
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!