ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KYOTO - IMO 7825411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC KYOTOAdded:Jul 17, 2014
Captured:June 28, 2013IMO:7825411Hits:1,061
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 28/06/2013.
Call Sign : SVWG
MMSI : 240028000
Gross tonnage : 43.325, DWT : 53.540, LDT : 18.704
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Greece 🇬🇷
Dimensions : 269,78 x 32,26 x 13,02 m
TEU : 3.876, Reefer points : 300
Main engine : B&W 12L90GFCA _ hp.: 47.299, Kw.: 34.789, Service speed : 22,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Odense Staalskibsvaerft A/S (Lindo Shipyard) - Munkebo (DNK). Yard No. 085
Standard design : Maersk L (old)
Lengthened in Hitachi Zosen Corp (JPN) on 1984/09.
Name of ship : MSC KYOTO, 2007/10.
Former names : Lexa Maersk, 1981/03. Maersk Kyoto, 1997/06.
Broken up since 16/07/2014 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Bansal International Ltd
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 9.258.480
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Kyoto
IMO:7825411
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240028000
Callsign:SVWG
Former name(s):
- Maersk Tokyo (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lexa Maersk (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,325 tons
Summer DWT:53,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEXA MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MSC KYOTO
© Jacques Trempe
MSC KYOTO
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!