ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DARNLEY - IMO 9231145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CAPE DARNLEYAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:May 18, 2007IMO:9231145Hits:1,305
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cape Darnley departing Newcastle on 18th May this year.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Pedro
IMO:9231145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092007
Callsign:A8VI9
Former name(s):
- Anhui (Until 2013 Jan 30)
- Cape Darnley (Until 2011 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,346 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’29.78” N, 15°3’26.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
01:00:35 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 12:05:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:51 UTCRuled
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:28 UTCGbsou
2018 August 20th, 15:00:00 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 5th, 17:00:16 UTCHouston
2018 August 1st, 10:00:50 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 24th, 06:45:21 UTCBaltimore
2018 July 10th, 10:00:51 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 28th, 01:00:45 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 27th, 00:00:36 UTCUsa Bal > Ru Led
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR ll
© jeffess
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR
© Captain Ted
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!