ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PORTUGAL - IMO 9195248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BBC PORTUGALAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195248Hits:801
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.03.06 Papenburg. Flag A+B/St.John's.Built 2001/Slovenske Lodenice Komarno. GT2545 tdw 3486 TEU 167 L 86,55 B 12,8 D 5,55 ME MaK 6 M 25 1800kw/750rpm 12ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Bernarda
IMO:9195248
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353831000
Callsign:HPLD
Former name(s):
- Mareike B (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bbc Portugal (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mareike B (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,486 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°45’32.22” N, 88°51’26.4” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 78° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Stgo De Cuba
Arrival:14th May 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 07:00:13 UTCStgo De Cuba
2018 May 6th, 12:00:17 UTCProgreso.mex
2017 December 5th, 16:00:59 UTCVeracruz Mex
2017 December 5th, 16:00:41 UTCVeracruz Mex
2017 December 5th, 16:00:28 UTCVeracruz
2015 June 28th, 12:00:29 UTCMariel
More Of This Ship
BERNARDA
© Captain Carlitos
BERNARDA
© andrecas
BERNARDA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!