ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sealady - IMO 9104421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:SealadyAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9104421Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The bulk carrier Sealady at anchor at Port-Alfred in the morning of 26-03-06.
This ship is loaded with bauxite

IMO Added 9104421
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sealady
IMO:9104421
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312715000
Callsign:V3TH2
Former name(s):
- Grand Success (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,263 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°51’37.26” N, 13°41’29.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 222° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz / Russia
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 19:00:13 UTCKavkaz / Russia
2018 July 9th, 17:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 December 17th, 10:00:57 UTCDurban South Africa
2017 November 16th, 17:00:47 UTCArgentina
2017 March 29th, 16:00:43 UTCChornomorsk
2017 March 20th, 16:00:30 UTCMariupol
2017 February 17th, 13:00:33 UTCOdessa
2016 November 9th, 12:00:38 UTCDamietta
2016 October 6th, 12:00:38 UTCBeirut
2016 January 4th, 12:00:29 UTCSingapore_pebgc
More Of This Ship
SEALADY
© Sushkov Oleg
SEALADY
© Machi
SEALADY
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!