ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINE CHARLOTTE - IMO 7636987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Morten Bale [View profile]Title:TRINE CHARLOTTEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636987Hits:1,074
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TRINE CHARLOTTE SEEN IN FØRDE NORWAY 26.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine Charlotte
IMO:7636987
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257233000
Callsign:LMRY
Former name(s):
- Stabben Junior (Until 2004 Jun)
- Margriet (Until 1997)
- Alecto (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,114 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’18.19” N, 17°8’6.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 230° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
22:30:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:10 UTCKobbvaagen
2018 August 31st, 16:00:29 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 29th, 00:00:44 UTCLeirvik
2018 August 24th, 09:30:42 UTCStord
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:43 UTCHammerfest
2018 July 5th, 15:00:31 UTCTromsoe
2018 June 29th, 18:45:44 UTCLonevaagen
2018 June 27th, 06:00:25 UTCTromsoe
2018 May 30th, 19:00:13 UTCBossekop
2018 May 26th, 07:00:22 UTCSalten
More Of This Ship
TRINE CHARLOTTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
TRINE CHARLOTTE
© Geir Vinnes
TRINE CHARLOTTE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 01, 2006 11:14 (12 years ago)
Nice looking ship!
Good clear picture with very bright colors.
Keep on posting!!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!