ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM PAPAGAYO - IMO 9057135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM PAPAGAYOAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057135Hits:746
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Papagayo infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (26-03-2006).
imo: 9057135
build: 1994
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Bernhard Schulte (2000)
Tema Star II
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Prospect
IMO:9057135
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Papagayo (Until 2008 Apr)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tema Star Ii (Until 2000 Aug)
- Bernhard Schulte (Until 1999 Apr)
- Maersk Paita (Until 1998)
- Tmm Tuxpan (Until 1997 Nov)
- Calapedra (Until 1996)
- Contship Tahiti (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,619 tons
Summer DWT:20,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP TAHITI
© Frafo
MSC PROSPECT
© Petros Psarras
MSC PROSPECT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 13, 2006 17:28 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much for your very kind words Antonio.
I'm very glad you liked it.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Antonio Montalvo Nez on Nov 13, 2006 03:54 (11 years ago)
Fantastic photography Marie Anne
Greetings :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!