ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Havkong - IMO 7415204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HavkongAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7415204Hits:830
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Havkong infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (26-03-2006).
imo: 7415204
build: 1978
flag: Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Havkong
IMO:7415204
Former name(s):
- Galconda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,577 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Havkong
© gtogias
HAVKONG
© Daniel Ferro
HAVKONG
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 27, 2006 16:34 (12 years ago)
She defenetly is GREEN!
And i always learned that it was the gras that was always greener at the other site!!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 26, 2006 22:07 (12 years ago)
Is she green or is she green?
Nice series pictures of this gas carrier Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!