ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF VEERE - IMO 9136371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF VEEREAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136371Hits:824
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The 1998 built,2073gt.coastal container carrier PRIDE OF VEERE reg.Netherlands,seen at Goole, East Yorkshire on May 30th,1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mani
IMO:9136371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357184000
Callsign:HPWG
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Veere (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°3’17.19” N, 35°6’4.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 318° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Zaporozhie
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
11:30:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:29 UTCThessaloniki
2018 September 1st, 05:00:49 UTCZaporozhye
2018 August 30th, 23:00:51 UTCKherson
2018 August 20th, 04:30:16 UTCZaporozhye
2018 August 19th, 00:00:26 UTCKherson
2018 August 13th, 15:00:50 UTCGemlik
2018 August 8th, 04:30:38 UTCZaporozhye
2018 August 6th, 19:00:08 UTCKherson
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:37 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 July 28th, 18:00:51 UTCZaporozhye
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF VEERE
© Patrick Hill
MANI
© Savitskiy Igor
MANI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!