ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:839
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bontrup on it's way to Kallolock in Antwerp harbour (26-03-2006).
imo: 8912297
build: 1991
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Western Bridge (2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°27’21.75” N, 5°31’53.38” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
00:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:26 UTCBremanger
2018 September 4th, 12:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 24th, 00:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 20th, 11:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 13th, 20:30:09 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 10th, 02:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 20:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 01:00:07 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 27, 2006 16:29 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Peter.
She was pretty far of where i was standing, but luckily the zooming function of my camera works great.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Peter Karberg on Mar 27, 2006 15:35 (12 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne
Love the angle here. Nice pic.
Regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!