ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:744
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Yeoman Bontrup on it's way to Kallolock in Antwerp (26-03-2006).
imo: 8912297
build: 1991
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Western Bridge (2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’30.32” N, 1°9’12.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Redcar
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:26 UTCBremanger
2018 September 4th, 12:00:35 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 24th, 00:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 20th, 11:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 13th, 20:30:09 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 10th, 02:00:14 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 20:00:12 UTCBremanger
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 30th, 01:00:07 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
YEOMAN BONTRUP
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 30, 2006 16:40 (12 years ago)
Thanks Gert, it was just a lucky shot.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Geert van Kesteren on Mar 30, 2006 14:28 (12 years ago)
NICE...

REGARDS

gEERT(ZAPPA)
Marie-Anne on Mar 29, 2006 06:41 (12 years ago)
Thanks Harm,
She was very willing to pose for me.

greetz Marie-Anne 8-)
Walsoorden on Mar 28, 2006 18:39 (12 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne, I see that you also made a
great shot from this YEOMAN :-D
Nice picture.

Rgrds, Harm.
Marie-Anne on Mar 27, 2006 16:40 (12 years ago)
Thanks Ken. Antwerp was worth visiting this weekend. I was lucky with all those ships.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Mar 26, 2006 19:03 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Yet another great selection from Antwerp, there seems to be no end to the opportunities for your camera, I like the green ship, Well Done.
Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!