ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOLN EXPRESS - IMO 7502930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:KOLN EXPRESSAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:October 01, 1986IMO:7502930Hits:1,239
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd`s "Köln Express" on river Elbe in October 1986.
Built 1978 by Flender-Werft Lübeck (618)
GT 32.959, 1758 TEU
1985 lengthened by 30m to GT 38.991, 240m by Blohm&Voss, Hamburg, now 2597 TEU
-87 "Köln Atlantic"
-93 "Köln Express"
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mexico
IMO:7502930
Former name(s):
- Koeln Express (Until 2003 Aug)
- Koln Atlantic (Until 1993 Apr)
- Koln Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLN EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
KOLN EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Koln Express
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!