ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltic Winter - IMO 5226867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Baltic WinterAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5226867Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas built "Baltic Winter" 1986 on river Elbe.

Built 1957 by Sietas, Hamburg as "MARTHA FRIESECKE" 423gt.

[1961 Lg 58.8/52.7m, 599gt/790dw] - 76 STEM - 82 BALTIC WINTER

BU Hamburg 5.5.87 [Grantz & Wermke]
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Winter
IMO:5226867
Former name(s):
- Martha Friesecke (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC WINTER
© Patrick Hill
BALTIC WINTER
© pieter melissen
Baltic Winter
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
vianney on Jul 30, 2011 04:34 (7 years ago)
gamaya ani uieee
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!