ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS BUCHHOLZ - IMO 9148154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:RMS BUCHHOLZAdded:Oct 22, 2008
Captured:March 26, 2006IMO:9148154Hits:668
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2375gt, 3471 dwt, IMO No. 9148154, built 1997 by SW Peters BV, Harlingen as REGULUS. Passing Whitgift inbound for Goole.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Buchholz
IMO:9148154
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304666000
Callsign:V2OR8
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,452 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°36’46.69” N, 14°44’19.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 6° (7°)
Destination:
Location:It Png
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 18:00:41 UTCAmbarli
2018 July 30th, 23:00:42 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
MAXAL RAISE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!