ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Annie Butler - IMO 7104142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manfred [View profile]Title:Annie ButlerAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7104142Hits:993
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster "Annie Butler" 1986 on river Elbe.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annie Butler
IMO:7104142
Former name(s):
- Amber (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:299 tons
Summer DWT:722 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amber
© Lars Staal
ANNIE BUTLER
© PWR
AMBER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!