ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPIHUE - IMO 7619329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Montalvo Núñez [View profile]Title:COPIHUEAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619329Hits:749
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 7619329
Call Sign: CBCP
Gross tonnage: 7759
Type of ship: General Cargo
Ship Year of build: 1978
Flag: Chile
Registered owner: CHILENA TRANSMARES
At Ilo Perú

Vessel Identification
Name:Copihue
IMO:7619329
Former name(s):
- Atair (Until 1990 Dec)
- Isla Bartolome (Until 1990 May)
- Steinhoft (Until 1986)
- Elma Seis (Until 1982)
- Steinhoft (Until 1981)
- Gongola Hope (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,759 tons
Summer DWT:10,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPIHUE
© Juan Carlos C.
COPIHUE
© Juan Carlos C.
COPIHUE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!