ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HERANGER - IMO 9079121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:STAR HERANGERAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9079121Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Star Heranger, Singaporean flag box shapped multipourpose vessel arriving Santos 1500 hrs 15.01.06

Build June 1995 - Daewoo Heavy Industries, Ltd. -Okpo, R.O.K - Hull nr. 1086

IMO: 9079121 - 9VAW7 - 44.251 dwt

Owner: Masterbulk Pte. Ltd., Singapore ( Westfal-Larsen Management AS, Bergen, Norway Group)
Vessel Identification
Name:Heranger
IMO:9079121
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563493000
Callsign:9VAW7
Former name(s):
- Star Heranger (Until 2008 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:37,150 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’55.63” S, 18°26’15.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 113° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Nueva Palmira
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 20:00:50 UTCRecalada
2018 August 28th, 18:00:02 UTCNueva Palmira
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCPortocel
2018 August 14th, 04:00:24 UTCPortocel
2018 August 7th, 20:00:35 UTCBerth -1225
2018 August 5th, 04:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 28th, 15:00:44 UTCTilbury
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:36 UTCPortbury
2018 July 19th, 21:00:23 UTCBezee
2018 July 19th, 19:15:23 UTCWandelaar,bezee
More Of This Ship
HERANGER
© Bob Scott
HERANGER
© jeffess
HERANGER
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!