ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESTRELA - IMO 9232395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:NYK ESTRELAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232395Hits:578
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S NYK Estrela, Marshall Is. flag, arriving Santos 1815 hrs 15.01.06

VW 2.500 class - Build May 2002

IMO: 9232395 - V7DT6 - 33.739 dwt - 2.474 Teus

Owner: Oskar Wehr KG (GmbH & Co, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Bille
IMO:9232395
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001704
Callsign:V7DT6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2010 Jul 13)
- Nyk Estrela (Until 2009 Aug 12)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2003 Jul)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2002 Jun)
- Csav Rio Cochamo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’33.16” N, 121°54’46.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 102° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Ph Mnl
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
22:00:55 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 16:00:38 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 10th, 16:00:28 UTCMy Bki
More Of This Ship
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!