ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clover Trust - IMO 7701330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Clover TrustAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7701330Hits:1,216
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
9,794 g.t. built 1977.
Sanko Line bulker seen inbound at Tilbury on 5/5/90.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Da
IMO:7701330
Former name(s):
- Bao Tong (Until 2007 May)
- Capella (Until 2006 May)
- Clover Star (Until 2004 Sep)
- Clover Trust (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,960 tons
Summer DWT:18,585 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLOVER TRUST
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FU DA
© Northkehdinger
FU DA
© Northkehdinger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Mar 26, 2006 20:34 (12 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
she was a one off for me too. Used to get so many ships turning up out of the blue on the Thames never to be seen again. Was interesting though :-)
regards
John J.
DEREK SANDS on Mar 26, 2006 20:28 (12 years ago)
Great shot John, not familiar with this one at all!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!