ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zhong Guo Hai Jian 52 - IMO 8326723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Zhong Guo Hai Jian 52Added:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8326723Hits:1,487
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Chinese research vessel Zhong Guo Hai Jian 52, bt. 1969, downstream Huang Pu river at Shanghai on 5.5.2002.
IMO 83267233
Thanks to Ilhan, my freind for helpin !!

It is looking almost like an old freighter with bridge midships.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Shi Jian
IMO:8326723
Flag:China
MMSI:412920000
Callsign:BNRC
Former name(s):
- Zhong Guo Hai Jian 52 (Until 2014 Jul)
- Shi Jian (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,421 tons
Summer DWT:436 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on Mar 27, 2006 05:40 (12 years ago)
She looks like polish build, soviet research vessel. But as far as I known any of this vessels was never sold to China. It's interesting what ship it is.
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 26, 2006 20:50 (12 years ago)
Hello gerolf
interesting ship looks like former Soviet research ships.
with a research at CCS.org
She classed as Research Ship and owned by East China Sea Branch of State Oceanic Administration.Built by Shanghai Hudong Shipyard in 1969 as SHI JIAN (Imo 8326723)
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!