ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Neu Ulm - IMO 7397517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Neu UlmAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:7397517Hits:851
Location:Panama City, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama City, Fl 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:J.truster
IMO:7397517
Former name(s):
- Slagen (Until 1992 Oct)
- Sunstinnes (Until 1990 Sep)
- Neu Ulm (Until 1986)
- Bari (Until 1979)
- Petra (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,211 tons
Summer DWT:12,764 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNSTINNES
© Yvon Perchoc
Neu Ulm
© Robbie Cox
Neu Ulm
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!