ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUREVIK - IMO 8906951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:FUREVIKAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:8906951Hits:625
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES (France) under way in the Loire estuary - 10-04-2005 Built:1990 Lenght:110,70
Owner: Sirius Rederi - Renamed: SATURNUS
IMO 8906951
Vessel Identification
Name:Zaliv Nakhodka
IMO:8906951
Flag:Russia International Register
MMSI:273326750
Callsign:UETV
Former name(s):
- Saturnus (Until 2014 Jun)
- Furevik (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,774 tons
Summer DWT:8,490 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SATURNUS
© Marcus-S
SATURNUS
© har
SATURNUS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!