ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lavadara - IMO 9086954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:LavadaraAdded:Mar 26, 2006
Captured:IMO:9086954Hits:572
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Lavadara arriving Santos on 19/03/2006
Flag:Greece
IMO:9086954
Vessel Identification
Name:Guodian22
IMO:9086954
Flag:China
MMSI:414014000
Callsign:BFAS4
Former name(s):
- Lavadara (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lionsgate Bulker (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,900 tons
Summer DWT:69,091 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°16’2.33” N, 119°53’44.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 293° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Xia Zhi Men
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:18:41 UTCLongkou
2018 August 27th, 19:00:37 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 29th, 08:00:36 UTCXia Zhi Men
2018 July 19th, 01:00:16 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 11th, 02:00:26 UTCXiazhimen
2018 June 10th, 21:00:52 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 14th, 03:00:56 UTCHuanghua
2018 May 7th, 20:00:07 UTCXiazhimen
2018 April 26th, 22:00:29 UTCHuanghua
2018 April 18th, 04:00:48 UTCXiazhimen
More Of This Ship
GUODIAN22
© Viktor
GUODIAN22
© Viktor
GUODIAN22
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!