ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGOANTARTICO - IMO 5025835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FRIGOANTARTICOAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:5025835Hits:910
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Tilbury 1971
Vessel Identification
Name:Cabo San Agustin
IMO:5025835
Former name(s):
- Frigo Antartico (Until 1972)
- Frigoantartico (Until 1972)
- Artlenburg (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,514 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 27, 2006 19:42 (12 years ago)
Hi Gerolf
Glad you liked the photo.
It is a scan of a slide taken with an old Kodak Instamatic! One of my very first slides.
regards
Derek
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 27, 2006 19:25 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
nice old reefer, a good memory on the good old times.
By the way, did you also start with a box camera.
The photo looks like.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 910 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!