ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FRANCISCO - IMO 7013616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SAN FRANCISCOAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:January 01, 1975IMO:7013616Hits:782
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Passing Tilbury 1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanilla
IMO:7013616
Former name(s):
- Msc Camille (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Diego (Until 1998 Jul)
- Diego (Until 1994)
- San Francisco (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,769 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIEGO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© Mike Griffiths
SAN FRANCISCO
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!