ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVAHERMOSA - IMO 5247938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NAVAHERMOSAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5247938Hits:924
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spanish flagged coaster passing Tilbury 1975
Owned by "AZNAR"
Built 1958 by Euskalduna, Olaveaga, 971gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Maddalena Prima
IMO:5247938
Former name(s):
- Navahermosa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:971 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVAHERMOSA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MADDALENA PRIMA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!