ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Lady - IMO 6828301

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Royal LadyAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:March 19, 2006IMO:6828301Hits:765
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Bitumen Tanker,ROYAL LADY . Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 19.03.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Lady
IMO:6828301
Former name(s):
- Tkc 101 (Until 2001 Sep)
- Shuko Maru No.6 (Until 1998)
- Mexphalte Maru No.6 (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,411 tons
Summer DWT:1,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal Lady
© Federico Bolognini
Royal Lady
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!