ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thomson Dream - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Mohedano Torres [View profile]Title:Thomson DreamAdded:Jul 21, 2014
Captured:July 18, 2014IMO:8407735Hits:1,033
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Cruise ship 'Thomson Dream' entering the port of Barcelona on 18th, July 2014 at dawn.

Name: Thomson Dream
IMO number: 8407735
Type: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build: 1986
Builder: Jos L. Meyer GmbH & Co (Papenburg, DEU)
(In October 1989 - March 1990 she was rebuilt and enlarged)
Yard number: 610
Length overall: 243,23 m.
LPP: 219,3 m.
Beam: 29,7 m.
Draught: 7 m.
Gross tonnage: 54.763
NT: 28.505
DWT: 5.340
Capacity: 1.506 passengers
Crew: 600
Speed: 19 knots
MMSI: 248481000
Call sign: 9HA2381
Port of registry: Valletta
Flag: Malta

Names:
- HOMERIC (1986)
- WESTERDAM (1988)
- COSTA EUROPA (2002)
- THOMSON DREAM (2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°41’36.35” N, 15°52’5.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 300° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
06:15:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 September 11th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2018 September 8th, 03:30:51 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 7th, 03:00:42 UTCSorrento
2018 September 5th, 04:45:14 UTCTrapani
2018 September 4th, 03:00:02 UTCPalma
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:09 UTCToulon
2018 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCMonaco
2018 August 31st, 04:30:59 UTCSavona
2018 August 30th, 04:00:58 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© stara zientara
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
MARELLA DREAM
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!