ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Shark - IMO 9052733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:White SharkAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9052733Hits:872
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 25.03.06
Imo 9052733
Vessel Identification
Name:Astraeus
IMO:9052733
Former name(s):
- Pegasus (Until 2015 Mar)
- White Shark (Until 2007 Oct)
- Hans Oldendorff (Until 2005 Sep)
- City Of Newcastle (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,630 tons
Summer DWT:28,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRAEUS
© martin klingsick
Astraeus
© Vladimir Knyaz
Astraeus
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!