ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panther - IMO 8310669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:PantherAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8310669Hits:906
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at Grande-Anse, Saguenay

Ex: Petrobulk Panther
DWT: 45,699
IMO No: 8310669
Built: 6/1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Anthem
IMO:8310669
Former name(s):
- Panther (Until 2013 Apr)
- Siteam Panther (Until 2008 Aug)
- Team Panther (Until 2006 Dec)
- Panther (Until 2004 Dec)
- Petrobulk Panther (Until 1996 Jun)
- Naess Panther (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,113 tons
Summer DWT:46,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETROBULK PANTHER
© Marc Piché
ANTHEM
© primedude
PETROBULK PANTHER
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!