ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD XIAMEN - IMO 9005259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD XIAMENAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9005259Hits:1,283
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PONL XIAMEN, Singapore 20 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ren Jian Yi
IMO:9005259
Flag:China
MMSI:412703570
Callsign:BVFJ5
Former name(s):
- Grand View (Until 2010 Jan)
- Renjianyi (Until 2010 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Xiamen (Until 2004 Nov)
- Choyang World (Until 2001 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,627 tons
Summer DWT:44,006 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Choyang World
© AndyCap
REN JIAN YI
© Bob Scott
GRAND VIEW
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!