ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DENPASAR - IMO 9348663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:MAERSK DENPASARAdded:Jul 22, 2014
Captured:July 21, 2014IMO:9348663Hits:488
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Denpasar
IMO:9348663
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091452
Callsign:A8OA4
Former name(s):
- Miami (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,675 tons
Summer DWT:68,463 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’45.95” N, 103°22’57.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Jposa
Arrival:21st Apr 2019
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 00:00:13 UTCAubne
2018 August 31st, 10:30:16 UTCAusyd-botany
2018 August 16th, 04:00:51 UTCTwkhh
2018 August 10th, 07:00:18 UTCCntao
2018 August 7th, 19:00:30 UTCKrpus
2018 August 5th, 20:15:56 UTCJposa
2018 August 4th, 07:30:52 UTCJpyok
2018 July 22nd, 16:00:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 20th, 02:00:19 UTCSydney
2018 July 18th, 00:00:50 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
MIAMI
© Paul Finnigan
MIAMI
© Paul Finnigan
MAERSK DENPASAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!