ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DONINGTON - IMO 9231133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CAPE DONINGTONAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231133Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9231133
DWT: 30,000
Built: 2003

24-03-06. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:San Rafael
IMO:9231133
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092008
Callsign:A8VJ2
Former name(s):
- Cape Donington (Until 2012 Jun)
- Golden Isle (Until 2004 Mar)
- Cape Donington (Until 2003 Mar 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,000 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°47’58.27” S, 13°14’50.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
19 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 08:00:11 UTCLuanda
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:02 UTCSao Tome
2018 May 8th, 07:00:22 UTCLobito
2018 April 26th, 13:00:58 UTCSao Tome
2018 April 11th, 21:00:16 UTCLisboa
2018 April 9th, 07:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 9th, 10:00:47 UTCSao Tome
2018 February 24th, 07:30:31 UTCLisboa
2018 January 4th, 08:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 22nd, 23:00:13 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
San Rafael
© Robbie Cox
San Rafael
© Robbie Cox
Maria Luisa
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!