ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CATTLEYA - IMO 8308953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SEA CATTLEYAAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308953Hits:724
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SEA CATTLEYA, Singapore 25 September 2004

IMO Added 8308953 In service as Nyack Princess 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyack Princess
IMO:8308953
Former name(s):
- Sea Cattleya (Until 2005 Oct)
- Sanko Cattleya (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,135 tons
Summer DWT:38,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYACK PRINCESS
© primedude
NYACK PRINCESS
© Anderson1987
Nyack Princess
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 22, 2009 01:39 (8 years ago)
Future 32 type! 8-)
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 01:29 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting her!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!