ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 9030149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:9030149Hits:472
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving at Bremerhaven on 27.03.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swedish Reefer
IMO:9030149
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308126000
Callsign:C6KD4
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Scandinavia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:14,178 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°43’15.51” N, 3°50’31.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 244° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown
Arrival:21st Dec 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:41 UTCFort De France
2018 August 27th, 05:00:56 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 16th, 00:15:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 22:00:20 UTCTilbury
2018 July 19th, 01:00:35 UTCWillemstad
2018 July 5th, 03:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 2nd, 07:00:43 UTCTilbury
2018 May 11th, 08:00:46 UTCBalboa
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCTauranga
2018 April 20th, 13:00:11 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Swedish Reefer
© Lyndon Henry
Swedish Reefer
© Lyndon Henry
SWEDISH REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!