ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ISOLDANA - IMO 9186235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:STAR ISOLDANAAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186235Hits:1,304
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Star Isoldana IMO-No 9186235 on the river Scheldt 08/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Isoldana
IMO:9186235
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563550000
Callsign:9VVW
Former name(s):
- Star Isoldana (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’36.7” N, 3°10’47.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 297° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Portocel,br
Arrival:9th Feb 2017
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 9th, 12:00:51 UTCPortocel,br
2017 January 21st, 23:45:57 UTCZeebrugge Be.
2017 January 18th, 21:00:12 UTCVlissingen Nl
2017 January 12th, 12:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 12th, 12:00:07 UTCPortocel Br
2016 November 12th, 06:00:21 UTCPortocel;brazil
2016 October 25th, 23:30:43 UTCZeebrugee
2016 October 23rd, 23:30:32 UTCVlissingennetherland
2016 October 20th, 20:00:36 UTCLa Pallicefrance
2016 October 15th, 18:00:23 UTCLas Palmasspain
More Of This Ship
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
ISOLDANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!